Forgot Password?  
Welcome to the Hamblen County Board of Education Website ::
West High Honors Day Ceremony

View more pictures

MORRISTOWN-HAMBLEN HIGH SCHOOL WEST HONORS DAY

May 14, 2012

 

            Keel Foundation Scholarships - $2,500 and $1,500

                        2nd Place - English –Kevin Kapoor           

1st Place - English – Megan McGarel

                        2nd Place - Math – Megan McGarel

1st Place - Math – Nikhil Ramaprasad

 

            Woodmen of the World American History Award

                        Megan McGarel

 

            U.S. Army Reserve Scholars Athlete Awards – Certificate and Medallion

                                           Megan McGarel

                                    Andrew Lee

 

            Lowland Credit Union Scholarship

                        Megan McGarel

 

 

            George Spearman Memorial Scholarship Award - $500

                                    Erin Howard

            Russell Proffitt Leadership Award - $500

                                    Nidhi Shah

 

Other Awards

 

Megan McGarel will be attending Notre Dame University in the fall and has also earned The Elks National Foundation Legacy Award totaling $4,000. This award is given to students who exhibit the cores values of the Elks National Foundation: knowledge, charity, community and integrity.

 

Surbhi Gupta and Nidhi Shah have received the University of Tennessee Volunteer Scholarship in the amount of $12,000. We also want to recognize Nidhi for attending the Governor’s School for Emerging Technologies this past summer.

 

Alison Krenzer and Jeanette Ramos also plan to attend the University of Tennessee at Knoxville and have earned the University Scholarship in the amount of $6,000.

 

Congratulations to each of you and I hope you do well on your AP Biology Exam.

 

Director’s Student Advisory Council

                        D.J. Gibson

                        Austin Greene

                        Tyler Johnson

                        Colette Julson

                        Tanner Lowery

                        Megan McGarel

                        Moriah McKinney

                        Kinley Porter

                        Garrett Salansky

                        Yvette Vasquez

 

               Carson-Newman College:

            Dean’s Scholarship - $40,000

                        Ashley Lawson                       

            Academic and Athletic Scholarships - Varies

                        Seth Fleshman

                        Austin Greene

                        Jerimia Gregg                                                                                                              

 

           

                        East Tennessee State University:

                        Honors Scholars – $60,000

                                    Kayla Smith

Presidential Scholarship – $20,000

                                    Nick Frank

                        Provost Scholarship – $16,000

                                    Kendal Groner

                                    Heather Withers

Academic Service Scholarship – $8,000

                                    Summer Bowlin

 

Walters State Community College:

            Academic Performance Scholarships - $4,800

                        Sarah Buel

                        Megan Lawson

                        Marena Rayle

            Foundation Scholarship - $7,000

                        Katelyn Madon

            Partial Foundation – Varies

                        Marlee West

            Choral Scholarships

                        Kelsey Enix - $500

                        Kathryn Evans - $500

                        Christopher Johnson - $500

                        Brandon Lawson - $500

                        Kelsha Maxwell - $500

                        David Sandstrom - $500

                        Tamora McLemore - $1200

 

            Trojan Army Alumni Scholarship - $500

                                    Marlee West

                                    Isaiah McKinney

 

            University of Tennessee ROTC Scholarship

                                    Duncan Cordry

 

U. S. Marine Corps Distinguished Athletic Awards

                                    Kendal Groner

            U. S. Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award

                                    Colette Julson

            U. S. Marine Sempre Fidelis Award

                                    Shelby McGowan

            Colgate-Palmolive Work-Based Learning Award - Certificate

                        Bailey Pfoff

Joe Spain, Jr.

 

            Paul Peoples Scholarship Award - $500

                        Lynsey Bennett

 

            DAR Good Citizen Award - $300

                        Colette Julson

 

            Hamblen County Retired Teachers Scholarship - $500

                        Anna Mae Bardwell           

 

Bob Harbison Compassionate Youth Award – Trophy

                        Chris Johnson

 

            Jackie Long Memorial Scholarship - $750

                        Kayla Kyle

 

            TSSAA A.F. Bridges Award - $1,000

                        Isaiah McKinney

            Southern States Insurance Scholarship - $250

                        Isaiah McKinney

 

            Citizen Tribune Journalism Award

                        Taylor Odom

 

            Morristown Rotary Interact Scholarship - $750

                        Kathlyn Wender

 

            Gary Brewer 4-H Scholarship - $500

                        Dylan Ellenburg

                       

            Alcoa Foundation Sons and Daughters Scholarship Program - $6,000

                        Nick Frank

 

            Tuff-Torq Dr. Yamaoka Scholarship - $2,000

                        Derrick Mullins

 

 

 

Scholarships from Tennessee Colleges and Universities

 

Christian Brothers University in Memphis

            Christian Brothers University Scholarship Package - $72,000

                        Brian Harris

 

Nashville Auto Diesel College

            Nashville Auto Diesel College - $1,000

                        Travis Winstead

 

University of Tennessee at Chattanooga

            University of Tennessee at Chattanooga Performance Grant - $4,000

                        Kathlyn Wender

 

University of Tennessee at Knoxville

.

            University of Tennessee at Knoxville Chancellor’s Scholarship - $20,000

                        Andrew Lee

 

 

The University of Tennessee Scholarships

            University of Tennessee at Knoxville Volunteer Scholarship - $12,000

                        Aaron Adkins

                        Maggie Bivens

                        Duncan Cordry

Alec Gavin

                       

            University of Tennessee at Knoxville University Scholarship - $6,000

                        Tylar Bullion

In addition Tylar Bullion has received a Jazz Scholarship in the amount of $4,000.

 

Academic & Athletic Scholarships from Other Colleges and Universities:

 

Brigham Young University in Idaho

            Brigham Young University Idaho Award of Excellence - $850

                        Quin Forsey

 

Clemson University in South Carolina

            Clemson University Out-of State Academic Scholarship - $60,000

            Cheerleading Scholarship - $4,500

                        Caroline Potter

Notre Dame in Indiana

            Notre Dame Old College Undergraduate Seminary Program Full Tuition Scholarship - $172,000

                        Ethan Lott

In addition, Ethan has received the Knoxville/East Tennessee Notre Dame Club Scholarship in the amount of $1,600.

 

 

Jack O. Pemberton Scholarship

            Jack O. Pemberton Scholarship - $4,000

                        Shelby McGowan

 

Tennessee Scholars Program

Anna Mae Bardwell

Ethan Lott

Dhruval Patel

Aaron Rice

Karsen Weldon

 

 

 

            Perfect Attendance - Certificate

                        Grades 1-12 – Moriah McKinney

                                               

            General Federation Women’s Club and Morristown Ladies Reading Circle

Job Performance Award

                        Joe Spain

 

Governor's School

School for the Arts

                        Emma Harris

            Engineering

                        Andrew Orekhov

            Humanities

                        Sarah Stratton

Scientific Models & Data Analysis

                        Alyssa Culver

 

 

                        Boys State – Garrett Salansky

Girls State – Cheyene Arnold           

                                   

J. C. Freels Scholarships - $725

                        Aaron Adkins

                        Summer Bowlin

                        Ethan Lott

Moriah McKinney

           

            Wendy’s High School Heisman Award Program State Finalist - Certificate

                        Andrew Lee

 

            TN Institute of Cosmetology Scholarship - $500

                        Yessenia Hernandez           

           

Alpha Delta Kappa Award - $ 500

                        Sarah Caylor

 

Hamblen County Education Association Scholarships - $ 500

                        Summer Bowlin

                        Christopher Hartman

                        Ethan Lott

                        Ross Sisco

 

            Hamblen County Nutrition Association Scholarship - $150

                        Lori Harville

 

            Colgate-Palmolive Company Scholarship - $4,000            

                        Andrew Lee

 

            AMVETS Auxiliary Scholarship Award - $300

                        Ryan Johnson

            AMVETS Americanism Essay Contest Winner - Certificate

                        Chelsey Roberts

 

            BSA Eagle Scout Award - Letter

                        Ethan Lott

 

            Donald Wayne Smith Memorial Scholarship - $500

                        Trevor Hill

 

 

 

High Schools that Work Achievement Awards

                        Benjamin Adams

Margaret Bivens

Alexander Dobbins

Quinton Forsey

Alec Gavin

Kendal Groner

Surbhi Gupta

Samantha Herold

Carlye Hunsucker

Colette Julson

Virinchi Juttukonda

Andrew Lee

Ethan Lott

Joseph McAmis

Megan McGarel

Caroline Potter

Jenna Price

Nikhil Ramaprasad

Yvette Vasquez

Joseph Whiteside

 

            James Lewis Memorial Band Scholarship - $1,000

                        Erik Burchell

 

 

Jr. Prom Committee Scholarships - $500

                        Felix Librado

                        Ethan Lott

                        Dhruval Patel

                        Nely Reyna

DEPARTMENT AWARDS

 

SOCIAL STUDIES AWARDS

 

Would Mr. Moreland please come forward to present the Social Studies Awards?

 

Ancient History

Virinchi Juttakonda

 

Economics

Lindsay Gardner

Sam Meade

Nely Reyna

 

AP Economics

Jenna Price

 

AP European History

Katherine Lowe

 

AP Psychology

Zachary Yarid

 

AP U.S. Government

Brenna Hosman

Julio Salazar

 

U.S. Government

Nicole Burnett

Alan Dixon

 

AP U.S. History

Jared Reed

Michelle Tan

                                                                                                                                   

 

U.S. History

Jamie Boze

Will Cureten                                                                                                            

Hayley Epps

Abby Frantom

Cody Underwood                                                                                               

 

AP Human Geography

Anna Helms

 

World Geography

Emma Easter

Ryan Gass

Matheus Gorfey

Charles Hadden

Hannah Johnson

Haruka Otsu

Trey Smith

Aleia Williams

MATH AWARDS

 

Would Mrs. Sedlack please come forward to present the Math Awards?

 

Perfect ACT math score

Martin Tan

 

End of Course exam prefect score

 

Matt Fernandez-Gyorfy

Sydney Helton

Tyler Jones

Cherie Wilson

 

Tennessee Math Teachers’ Association competition at Carson-Newman College

 

Placing in the top 10 in Algebra I:            Chad Owens - 6th place

                                                                                   

Placing in the top 3 in Algebra I and earning a certificate of merit was:           

Joseph Bass – 3rd place     (We have been notified that Joseph’s score gave him an eighth place finish in the Regional Competition.)           

 

Placing in the top 10 in Geometry:           

Tory Wilder - 8th place

Austin Domenico – 6th place

 

Placing in the top 3 in Geometry and earning a certificate of merit were:

Anna Helms and Aiden Layer who tied for 3rd place

 

With a first place finish in Geometry, earning a certificate of merit and a $1000 Carson-Newman Scholarship was Martin Tan.

 

                                                                                                           

Placing in the top 10 in Algebra II:            Lindsay Brown – 9th place

Rushi Chauhan– 7th place

Bhavin Patel – 6th place

 

Placing in the top 3 in Algebra II and earning a certificate of merit were:           

Megan Horner and Jonathan Adams who tied for 2nd place

 

With a first place finish in Algebra II, earning a certificate of merit and a $1000 Carson-Newman Scholarship was

Haylea Seals.

 

Placing in the top 10 in Statistics:           

Virinchi Juttukonda – 7th place

Colette Julson – 4th place

 

Placing in the top 3 in Statistics and earning a certificate of merit was:

Samantha Herold – 2nd place

 

With a first place finish in Statistics, earning a certificate of merit and $1000 Carson-Newman Scholarship was

Nikhil Ramaprasad.

 

Placing in the top 10 in Pre-Calculus:                       

Sam Manning – 4th place

 

With a first place finish in Pre-Calculus, earning a certificate of merit and a $1000 Carson-Newman Scholarship is

Zachary Yarid.

 

Placing in the top 10 in Calculus:           

Shannon O’Donoghue

Garrett Salansky

Michael Wilder all tied for 7th place

Paige Seals – 5th place

 

Placing in the top 3 in Calculus and earning a certificate of merit was:

Michelle Tan – 2nd place

 

Pro2Serve Math Contest.

Fermat I exam

 

                                                                                                                       

Surbi Gupta

Colette Julson

Virinchi Juttukonda

Kevin Kapoor

Andrew Lee

Megan McGarel

Shelby McGowan

Nikhil Ramaprasad

Nhidhi Shah

 

Fermat 2 exam

Kevin Kapoor

 

BAND AWARDS

 

 

2011-2012 Morristown West High School Band Seniors.

Natasha Bryan

Tylar Bullion

Erik Burchell

Cassie Dillon

Barbara Davidson

Tyler Edwards

Kate Evans

Deanna Frye

Brian Harris

Chris Jones

Virinchi Juttakonda

Kevin Kapoor

Ethan Lott

Yauri Martinez

Shelby McGowan

Alex Pritchard

Nikhil Ramaprasad

Aaron Rice

Daniella Schaller

Kathlyn Wender

Matt Wilson

 

2011-2012 Morristown West Senior Clinic Band Members

Trey Beaty

Tylar Bullion

Erica Dean

Tyler Edwards

Brian Harris

Emma Harris

Dominic Holan

Halie Kennedy
Lauren Madon

Shelby McGowan

Alex Pritchard

                                                                                                                       

Nikhil Ramaprasad

Jared Reed

Michelle Tan

Kathlyn Wender

Matt Wilson

 

2011-2012 Morristown West Band Junior Clinic Band members

Johnathan Bell

Genevieve Gray

Anna Helms

Racheal Lawson

Shaan Ramaprasad

Ryan Ramsey

James Rutledge

Martin Tan

Aleia Williams

Katherine Williams

 

2011-2012 Morristown West Band All-East Jazz Band members

Tylar Bullion

Brian Harris

Emma Harris

Shelby McGowan

Nikhil Ramaprasad

 

2011-2012 Morristown West Band All-State Band, Jazz Band, and Orchestra members

Shelby McGowan

Jared Reed

 

All-State Jazz Band:

Emma Harris

 

All-State Orchestra:

Tylar Bullion

Nikhil Ramaprasad

 

 

 

    

John Phillip Sousa Award

Tylar Bullion

 

CHOIR

 

Concert Choir

Kate Evans

 

Advanced SATB Choir

Cody Ingham

Brooklyn Isom

Chris Johnson

Brandson Lawson

Mo McKinney

Tamora mcLemore

Coltom Rinard

Kristen Surrett

Marlee West

 

Women’s Choir:

Sarah Buel

Emilee Linkous

 

OUTSTANDING SENIOR AWARD

 

Concert Choir: Dave Sandstrom

Advanced SATB Choir: Kennedy Kyle

Women’s Choir” Michelle Fawver

 

Freshman Choir

Parker Ashford                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

Hunter Brandon                                                                                                

Selah Knight

Hannah Beth Moorhouse

Caleb Porter

Andy Potter

Alyssa Turner

 

Senior High Choir

Maggie Cook All-East and All-State Choir

Cody Ingham

Tyler Johnson

Kennedy Kyle All-East and All-State Choir

Lauren Lord

Nolan Sexton All-East and All-State Choir

Kayla Smith All-East and All-State Choir

Avery Wolfe

 

Outstanding All-State Award

Kennedy Kyle

 

FORENSICS/THEATER

 

Every year, the Drama Department awards students for outstanding performances. This highly coveted award is even more special to the winners because their peers make the selection. This year winners are:

 

Jeremiah Holt   Best Supporting Actor (Jeremiah was third in the state for an original storytelling)

      

Danielle Richardson   Best Supporting Actress (Danielle was in the one act and has won many awards for her Dramatic Interp performance)

      

Tyler Brotherton   Best Actor (Tyler was in the all- star cast at districts this year and has won many awards for his Dramatic Interp performance)

      

Katherine Harville   Best Actress (Katherine won best actress at districts this year and is nationally ranked for her Humorous Interp performance)

 

Tanner Terry

Kevin Kapoor

 

Also an award voted on by their peers is the outstanding debate award.

 

Kevin Kapoor is this year’s outstanding debater.

 

Tanner Terry is this year’s runner up outstanding debater.

 

 

The National Forensics League

Spencer Husk   is the high point freshman with 171 points.

Kirk Wolff   is the high point sophomore with 504 points.

Tanner Terry   is the high point junior with 1,245 points.

Katherine Harville   is the high point senior with 1,838 points.

 

Senior members of the Forensics team

 

Tyler Helton, Sierra Noe, Aaron Moore, Corey Hinton, Ashley Stein, Preston Husk,

Kevin Kapoor, Katherine Harville, Alex Dobbins, and Christine Jeter

 

Ashley Stein   has been on the team for a year and a half. She has 39 NFL points and has earned her NFL pin.

 

Christine Jeter has been on the team for 2 years. Christine has 99 NFL points and has earned her emerald.

 

Corey Hinton has been in forensics for 3 years. Corey has 137 NFL points and has earned his emerald.

 

Alex Dobbins has been on the team for two and a half years. Alex has had great success with his duo this year and has 595 NFL points and has earned his double ruby.

 

Aaron Moore has been on the team for three years. Aaron has had tremendous success in Original Oratory and has earned a scholarship at WSCC to do forensics.   Aaron has earned 734 NFL points and has earned his double ruby.

 Sierra Noe has been on the team for three years. She is a successful debater claiming a quarter final award at the State Tournament. She has also been a tremendous leader of the debate team serving as a captain this year and has earned a scholarship at WSCC to debate. Sierra has 755 NFL points and has earned her triple ruby.

 

 

Preston Husk has been on the team for 3 years. He also is a successful debater claiming a quarter final award at the State Tournament. He has been a tremendous leader of the debate team serving as a captain this year and will be starting a debate team next year at Lincoln Memorial University. Preston has 875 NFL points and has earned his triple ruby.           

 

Tyler Helton has been on the team for four years. Tyler has had success in Acting events, has been a finalist in Impromptu Speaking at the State Tournament all four years of his high school career and will continue his forensics career at Middle TN State University next year. Tyler has 1,162 NFL points and has earned four rubies.

 

Kevin Kapoor has been on the team for four years. Kevin will be representing the state of TN this summer in INDIANAPOLIS, IN at the National Tournament and is not only the NFL state champion in Public Forum Debate but is also the TN High School Speech and Drama League state champion. He has served this year as a debate captain. Kevin has 1,384 NFL points and has earned four rubies.

 

Katherine Harville has been on the team for four years. Katherine will also be representing the state of TN in INDIANAPOLIS, IN at the National Tournament. She is not her today because she qualified to compete at the Tournament of Champions in California. Katherine was second at National Qualifying and at the State Tournament and is nationally ranked with her humorous interp. She is our district best actress and is attending the University of Alabama on a full ride for forensics. She has served as a tremendous captain to the IE team and breaks the all- time NFL point record with 1,838 points. She may even break 2,000 by the time Nationals concludes. She is the first Morristown West recipient of a quintuple ruby.

 

This year West High had four students qualify for the National Forensics Academic All American. To qualify a student must have a GPA of 3.7 or higher, been in high school for a least 5 semesters, have 750 NFL points (or more), ACT score of 27 or higher and a character reference from the student’s coach and principal. We are proud to announce that Ross Colona, Preston Husk, Kevin Kapoor and Tanner Terry are this year’s Academic All Americans!

 

In addition to these seniors, several members are also state champions and others have qualified to the National Tournament this summer in INDIANAPOLIS, IN.

 

Tanner Terry, Kevin Kapoor, Kirk Wolff and Matt Kubis are co- state champions in Public Forum Debate.

                                                                                                                       

Katherine Harville, Julio Salazar, Ross Colona, Tyler Holweg, Kevin Kapoor and Tanner Terry will be representing the state of TN at Nationals this summer.

 

BUSINESS AWARDS

 

The following students have demonstrated excellence in their own business department areas. When I call your name please come forward:

 

Keyboarding                                                                        Christian Calfee

Keyboarding                                                                        Lauren Madon

Web Page Design                                                            Mason James

Web Page Design                                                            Abby Pierson

Integrated Input Technologies                                    Alec Gavin

Integrated Input Technologies                                    Marcos Gomez

 

The Marketing Student of the Year is awarded to the student who has demonstrated exemplary dedication to the Morristown West Marketing Program.

Mackenzie Ellis

 


 

FOREIGN LANGUAGE AWARDS

 

 

Cheyene Arnold – highest average and outstanding achievement in AP Spanish

Brenna Hosman – highest average and outstanding achievement in Mrs. Corn’s Spanish II classes

Michelle Tan – highest average and outstanding achievement in Dr. Bull’s Spanish II classes

Jeanette Ramos Highest average and outstanding achievement in Mr. Garlingtons Latin I and II classes.

FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCES AWARD

This award is to recognize the top male and female student in Family and Consumer Science

Dough Boy                        Jeffery Goins

Dough Girl                         Nelly Reyna

 

WORK BASED LEARNING

 

 

This award is for outstanding character and work ethic in the work based learning program. These students were selected based on their dependability, punctuality, good conduct and consideration of others both on and off the work site.

 

Whitney Buhl and Tyler Owens CLUB AND ORGANIZATION AWARDS

 

STUDENT COUNCIL

 

 

 

Student Body officers:

            President: Colette Julson

            Vice President: Ross Colona

            Historian: Taylor Ivy

            Secretary: Javi Herrera

Senior Class officers:

            Preisdent: Kevin Kapoor

            Vice President: Nidhi Shah

            Secretary: Raechel Jacobs

            Treasurer: Carlye Hunsucker

 

Junior Class officers:

            President: D.J. Gibson                                                                                   

            Vice President: Kinley Porter

            Secretary: Mattie Rogers

            Treasurer: Hanna Brimer

 

Sophomore Class officers:

            President: Kirk Wolff

            Vice President: Julio Salazar

            Secretary: Tessa Fries

            Treasurer: Maggie Cook

 

Freshmen Class officers:

            President: Gabby Davis

            Vice President: Kaitlyn Rogers

            Secretary: Tory Wilder

            Treasurer: Sydney Helton

SCIENCE CLUB

Would Mrs. Lott please come forward to present the Science Club Awards?

Winners of the Coca-Cola /WalMart recycle challenge for East Tennessee

Cassie Dillon

Ethan Lott

Katelyn Madon

Shelby McGowan

Nikhil Ramaprasad

Julio Salazar

Michelle Tan

Kathlyn Wender

 

 

Regional Science Olympiad Team please stand when I call your name and be recognized.

Aaron Adkins

Jamie Afghani

Joseph Bass

Tia Davis

Cassie Dillon

Brian Harris

Dominic Holan

Virinchi Juttukonda

Ethan Lott

Katie Lowe

Katelyn Madon

Guinn Marsh

Shelby McGowan

Travis McGowan

                                                                                                                       

Nikhil Ramaprasad

Shaan Ramaprasad

Julio Salazar

Isaiah Simerly

Rachel Stratton

Martin Tan

Michelle Tan

Kathlyn Wender

Chantal Wilson

Cherie Wilson

Matthew Wilson

 

STATE SCIENCE OLYMPIAD TEAM

Aaron Adkins

Joseph Bass

Cassie Dillon

Brian Harris

Virinchi Juttukonda

Katie Lowe

Katelyn Madon

Rachel Stratton

Michelle Tan

Kathlyn Wender

 

WEST SIDE STORY

 

The West Side Story newspaper staff received First Place for the American Scholastic Press Association. In addition, Taylor Odom, editor, placed first in the state for designing an ad for the TN High School Press Association competition.

 

 

 

 


 

HOSA AWARDS

 

The following students competed in the regional competition held on February 17 at Carson Newman College.

 

Jamie Afghani, 1st Biotechnology

Alyssa Ford, Rachel Forte, Kaitlin Lambert 5th Creative Problem Solving

Chandler Townsend 2nd Dental Spelling

McKenzie Hennessee 3rd Epidemiology

Brooke Carter, William Mitchell, Jeanette Ramos, Jack Starnes 5th HOSA Bowl

Caryn Osborne 4th Concepts of Healthcare

Alizay Mack 3rd Human Growth and Development

Sarah Massey 4th Nutrition

Kayla Cobble 4th Physical Therapy

Haruka Otsu 3rd Extemporaneous Health Poster.

 

HOSA State competition held April 16-18 in Nashville.

Reagan Frierson 1st Speaking Skills

Jamie Afghani 3rd Biotechnology

 

 

TROJAN SCHOLAR’S TEAM

 

Rushi Chauhan           

Genevieve Gray

Aaron Heckman

Virinchi Juttukonda

Ethan Lott

Shelby McGowan

Shaan Ramaprasad

Julio Salazar

Martin Tan

Michelle Tan

Kirk Wolff

 

FFA AWARDS

Dekalb Leadership Award                                    Mattie Rogers

Job Interview Competition                                     Mattie Rogers

Floriculture Competition 1st Place                        Mackenzie Ellis

State FFA Degree                                                 Joe Bryant

State FFA Degree                                                Drew Fetters

State FFA Degree                                                Lori Harville

Appreciation Cert                                                Whitney Bolden

Appreciation Cert._Greenhouse                        Mackenzie Ellis

Appreciation Cert.                                                Lori Harville

Appreciation Cert._Greenhouse                        Nick Mendenhall

Appreciation Cert._Greenhouse                        P.J. Murphy

Appreciation Cert.                                                Frankie O’Neal

Appreciation Cert.                                                Steven Reed